June

Mon Jun 1
Practice - 1pm
 
 
Tue Jun 2       
Seniors    A team v Fron Park - 2:15pm
                      Meliden B v B team  - 2:15pm
                      C team v Penrhyn New Hall C - 10:15am
Wed Jun 3 
Club Social - 2-3:30pm    
Thur Jun 4   
Yardstick - 10am
VOC League - Penrhyn New Hall v Bryn Newydd - 6:00pm
Fri Jun 5
Sat Jun 6    
Club Social - 11am-2pm
NWC    Bryn Newydd A v Benllech  - 3pm
                                                       
Sun Jun 7
Round Robin - 12:30pm  
Mon Jun 8
Committee Meeting - 10am
Practice - 1pm
 
Tue Jun 9
Seniors    Old Colwyn A v A team - 2:15pm
                      B team v Denbigh B - 2:15pm
                      Vardre C v C team -10:15am
Wed Jun 10
Club Social - 2-3:30pm    
Thur Jun 11
Yardstick - 10am
VOC League - Bryn Newydd v Abergele B - 6:00pm
Fri Jun 12
Sat Jun 13
Club Social - 11am-2pm
NWC      Sunny Rhyl v Bryn Newydd A - 3pm
                  Bryn Newydd B v Craig Y Don B - 3pm
 
Sun Jun 14 
Round Robin - 12:30pm  
Monday Jun 15
Practice - 1pm
VOC  B Div Shield 
             Kinmel Bay A v Bryn Newydd at Grove Park - 6pm
VOC C Div Cup HOSTING
           Highbury B v Meliden B - 6pm
Tue Jun 16
Seniors     A team v Rhos on Sea A - 2:15pm
                      Old Colwyn B v B team - 2:15pm
                      C team v East Parade C - 10:15am
Wed June 17 
Club Social - 2-3:30pm    
Thur Jun 18
Yardstick - 10am
VOC League - Grove Park A v Bryn Newydd - 6:00pm
Fri Jun 19
Sat Jun 20
Club Social - 11am-2pm       
NWC     Bryn Newydd A v Penrhyn New Hall  - 3pm
                 Pen Y Groes v Bryn Newydd B - 3pm       
               
Sun Jun 21
Round Robin - 12:30pm  
Mon Jun 22
Practice - 1pm
Tue Jun 23
Seniors    Abergele C  v A team - 10:15am
                      B team v Rhos on Sea B  - 2:15pm
                      Rhos Park D v C team -10:15am
Wed Jun 24 
Club Social - 2-3:30pm    
Thur Jun 25 
Yardstick - 10am
VOC League - Copperfields v Bryn Newydd - 6:00pm
Fri Jun 26
Sat Jun 27
Club Social - 11am-2pm
NWC     Bala v Bryn Newydd A - 3pm
                 Bryn Newydd B v Penmaenmawr B - 3pm
                         
Sun Jun 28 
Round Robin - 12:30pm  
Mon Jun 29
Practice - 1pm
Tue Jun 30
Seniors     A team v Grove Park A - 2:15pm
                      Abergele D v B team - 10:15am
                      C team v Rhyl B -10:15am